The Labrador Retriever Club of Ireland

LabradorIreland.com

Labrador_badge_logo

Show Results 2013

   IKC Celtic Winners Show.        GS. McGettigan's  CLAYCHALK COSTA DENARO JCW12   GS. Harvey Major & Merrili's. GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR   BOB

            16th March 2013.               JN. CH.                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Judge: Mr. Chris Hancock. Irl.       Res GS. Dempsey's DRUMTACKER FUN AND GAMES     Res GS. Dempsey's DROMTACKER ANAM CARA.

 

 

Combined Canine ALL Breed      GS.& CACIB Kelly's KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER JD.                    GS. Ivers.  ROCHEBY FAIRY GOLD  BOB.                            GROUP 1.

 Ch Show. 30th March 2013.                                                                                                                       Res.GS & CACIB . Dempsey's. ANNAGHDOWN      

Judge: Ms. H. Jokisieta.              ResGS.  RES CACIB.Hughes's TAUGHBLANE TIMEKEEPER.  LIME AT DROMTACKER JUN CH J.D. CJW'11.

                                                                                                                                                                         RES CACIB. Geoghegan's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER.

Portadown Al Breed Ch. Show.  GS O' Donoghue's OAKHOUSE OLIGARCH AT PHILIPSTOWN. GS. Harvey Major & Merrill's GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR. BOB   GROUP 2.

      13 April 2013.

  Judge: Ms. K Savage Irl.            Res GS. Dempsey's DROMTACKER  FUN AND GAMES JD.      Res GS. Hughes. TAUGHBLANE EXPRESS TIME.

Banbridge All Breed Ch.Sh.        GS. O'Kane's OAKHOUSE OLD PERCULAR.                               GS. Mc William's SHAROKAN ONCE UPON A TIME   BOB.          GROUP 4.

       14th April 2013.

   Judge: Mr. K. Lee.                       REs GS. South's ROSLIEVE ROYAL MASTERPIECE.               Res GS. O'Donoghue's. PHILIPSTOWN OCEAN WAVE

South Tipp. All Breed Ch. Sh.       GS Hancock's. CH.SH.CH.& CIB. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT  GS. Harvey Major & Merrill's GOSTWYCK INDEPENDANCE

        4th May 2013                           YEATS. JUN CH. C.W'11.'12 AN CH '12.     BOB                          IN LINJOR.                                                                                                GROUP 1.

Judge: Mr. J.H. De Mello.               Res GS. Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK.                         Res GS. Malone's ARDAMADANE BABY BERRY MISU JN CH.        

Feremoy All Breed Int. Ch.Sh.      GS & CACIB. Hancock's CH.SH.CH.& CIB BALLYHENRY           GS. & CACIB. Douglas's TALARD MISS AMERICA

        5th May 2013.                         HANCOURT YEATS.JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN.CH.'12 BOB.               JUN CH.                                                                                              GROUP  3.

Judge: Mr. W. Van De Broeck.      Res GS. Res CACIB  Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK      Res GS. & Res CACIB. Walsh's JODIE BROWN HEARTS

                                                                                                                                                                           DESIRE OF ARROWMOY

Newtownards All Breed  CH.SH.GS O'Donoghues' OAKHOUSE OLIGARCH AT PHILIPSTOWN    GS. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC

         12 May  2013.                                                                                                                                            BREEZE.   BOB.                                                                                  GROUP 2.                            

Judge: Mrs. T. Sorbye.                   Res GS. Wylie's LOUGHBRAE JAKATA.                                           Res GS O'Donoghue's. SH.CH.&GB SH CH

                                                                                                                                                                            PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN

 

 

 

 

 

Hibernian All Breed Ch. Show      GS. Hancock's. CH.& SH.CH.&CIB. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT   GS  O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE

         18th May 2013                       YEATS JUN CH. CW'11 & '12 AN.CH'12.  BOB                               Res GS. Dempsey's FOULBY LILIAN SMITH OF                          GROUP  4                

    Judge Mr. A. Kelly Irl.                 Res GS. Kelly's KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER JD                             BANNABEACH JUN CH. JD.

Munster Canine All Breed Ch.SH.  GS . O'Donoghue's OAKHOUSE OLIGARCH AT                          GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE                GROUP  4.              

    1st June  2013.                                            PHILIPSTOWN.                                                                               BOB.                                                              

Mr. Colin Hastings  Irl.                     Res GS  Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK                        Res GS. O'Donoghue'sPHILIPSTOWN HILDA JUN CH.

Cork & District All Breed Ch.Sh    GS Litherland's. OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK.                                 GS. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE                    GROUP   3

        2nd June. 2013.                     REs GS Dempsey's. DRUMTACKER FUN AND GAMES

   Judge  Mr. Brian Moran.  Irl.                                JD. CJD'13.                                                                 Res GS. McNeill's   CASHALLIE LEGACY    

    Swords All Breed Ch Sh.         GS. Hancock's. CH.SH.CH&CIB.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT     GS. Douglas's GLASDROMOND NUTMEG OVER          

        15th June 2013.                     YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN.CH'12.  BOB.                                                       TALARD.                                                                           GROUP    3.

    Judge:Miss Ann Ingram Irl.     Res GS. Litherland's. OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK                       Res GS. Malone's ARDAMADANE BABBY MISU JUN CH.                      

  Kilkenny All Breed Ch. Sh.         GS Hancock's CH.SH.CH.&CIB BALLYHENRY HANCOURT        GS  O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN HILDA JUN CH.

         29th June 2013                     YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH '12.   BOB                              Res GS. OAKHOUSE OLYMPIC FLAME OF                                        GROUP   2.

  Judge Mrs. I Bonnez.                  Res GS. Merrill's MACSVIEW TAYTO STAR CJW'11.                                 BANNABEACH

   Deise All Breed CH. Show        GS Hancock's CH.SH.CH & CIB BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN HILDA JU CH. BOB.                        

         30th June 2013                      YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH '12                                        

  Judge: Mrs. A Cuthbert Irl.          Res GS Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT              GS Dempsey's OAKHOUSE OLYMPIC FLAME OF

                                                             TALARD JUN CH                                                                                   BANNABEACH.

Bray  & District All Breed Ch.Sh.   GS Hancock's CH.SH.CH & CIB. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      GS Ivers's ROCHEBY FAIRY GOLD. BOB

        6th July 2013.                          YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH'12.

Judge: Mrs. F.Coward Scholes     Res GS Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT             Res GS Hughes PRIORISE SINSENTHIA AT

                                                                                               TALARD. JUN CH.                                                                  TAUGHBLANE.

Irish Ladies Kennel Club  All        GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN BEACH BOY BOB.                 GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN HILDA JUN CH                         GROUP   4                        

Breed Ch.Sh.13th July 2013                                                                                                                          Res GS Harvey Major & Merrill's SH CH GOSTWYCK

  Judge: Mr. V Coghlan. Irl.            Res GS Dempsey's DROMTACKER FUN & GAMES CJW'13                               I SPY LINJOR.CW'13.    

 

    Sligo All Breed Ch. Sh.              GS Hancock's CH.SH.CH.& CIB. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT         GS. Harvey Major & Merrill's GOSTWYCK MISS

           20th July 2013                      YEATS  JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH '12  BOB.                                 INDEPENDANCE IN LINJOR.                                                              

 Judge: Mr. W. Wellens                  Res GS. Merrill's GOSTWYCK AMERICANO.                                   Res GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE.

Bangor & North DownAll Breed   GS Hancock's CH.SH.CH.& CIB BALLYHENRY HANCOURT         GS. Douglas's GLASDRUMOND NUTMEG OVER                        GROUP   1

CH SH.  10th August 2013.          YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH '12.  BOB                                                                 TALARD.

 Judge: Mr Poitr Krol. Poland      Res GS Douglas's TALARD DISCOVERY OVER ARDAEIS.       Res GS O'Donoghue's Sh.Ch. PHILIPSTOWN HILDA JUN CH

 Clonmel All Breed Ch Sh.           GS Hancock's. CH& SH.CH &CIB BALLYHENRY HANCOURT       GS Rees's THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTLY FENNEL

            18th August 2013              YEATS JUN CH. CW,'11,'12. AN. CH.'12  BOB                                  WITH EREMOS.

 Judge: Mr J. Guillamon Spain   Res GS Dempsey's DROMTACKER FUN & GAMES                        Res GS O'Donoghue's SH.CH.PHILIPSTOWN

                                                            CJW'13. JUN.CH. JD.                                                                              HILDA JUN CH.

   Killarney All Breed Ch.SH.         GS Dempsey's DROMTACKER FUN & GAMES CJW'13               GS Rees's, THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH

           20th August 2013                   JUN CH, JD.                                                                                          EREMOS SHCM.   BOB

    Judge:Mr. G. Kips.                      Res GS Green's THURB AJEN'S TOTAL ECLIPSE.                      Res GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN HILDA  JU CH.

Limerick All Breed Ch. Show.       GS Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK                                        GS  Rees's THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH                                  

            22nd August 2013.                                                                                                                                     EREMOS SHCM.    BOB

 Judge:  Mrs. T Dennis.                 Res GS O' Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN BEACH BOY      Res GS. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE            

     Tralee All Breed Ch.Sh.          GS Hancock's CH.&SH.CH. & CIB BALLHENRY HANCOURT      GS . O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE

            24th August 2013.             YEATS JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN CH '12    BOB                               Res GS. Harvey Major & Merrill's, SH.CH GOSTWYCK

   Judge: Mrs. P. Itkonen.              Res GS. KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER JD.                                             I SPY LINJOR CW '13.

   Carlow All Breed Ch. Sh.           GS. Hancock's. CH,SH CH, & CIB BALLYHENRY HANCOURT   GS  O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN ATLANTIC BREEZE  BOB   GROUP  1

      21st September 2013.           YEATS. JUN CH, CW'11,'12, AN.CH. '12                                          Res GS. O'Donoghue's SH.CH&GB SH.CH

    Judge:  Mrs M. Persson.           Res GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN  BEACH BOY.                           PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN.

 IKC INT. All Breed Ch.SH.      GS.& CACIB Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT TALARD  BOB      GS & CACIB. O'Donoghue's.SC.CH & GB SH CH

      5th October  2013.              Res GS&CACIB Hancock's. CH.&SH.CH &CIB. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT     PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN  .                                       GROUP   1

Judge:  Ms. B. Petkevica.               YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11,'12. AN.CH.'12.                                                            Res GS  Kelly's ALFA SIOUX-ZEE

                                                                                                                                                                              Res CACIB Rees's THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS

   IKC INT All Breed CH.SH.         GS.& CACIB.  Kelly's KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER.               GS & CACIB. O'Donoghue's. SH.CH.&GB.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN                        

      6th October 2013.                   Res GS & CACIB. Hancock's. CH.& SH.CH.& CIB .                     SALLYANN.   BOB                                                                                

  Judge: Mr. L.H. Wilberg.             BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS, JUN CH, CW'11,'12.        Res GS & CACIB. Malone's ARDAMADANE BABY BERRY

                                                          AN CH '12                                                                                        MISU.  JUN CH. JD.        

Insert body text here ...

The Irish Gundog Field & Show  GS O'Donoghue's. OAKHOUSE OLIGARCH AT                     GS. Merrill's. SH.CH & GB SH.CH, & CIE. BROCKBURROW

Society Group 7 & 8 Ch Sh.                   PHILIPSTOWN                                                                      DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK JD, JUN CH. CW '09              GROUP  4

      26th October  2013                 Res GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN BEACH BOY.             AN CH '09, '10, '11.   BOB

 Judge: Mrs M. Holm Hansen                                                                                                                 Res GS  Malone's ARDAMADANE BABY BERRY  MISU JUN CH JD.

 Bull Breeds All Breed Ch SH.     GS  HAncock's CH & SH CH & CIB. BALLYHENRY              GS. Iver's ROCHEBY  FAIRY GOLD.  BOB                                             GROUP   4

           28th October  2013.             HANCOURT YEATS. JUN CH ,CW'11,'12 AN CH '12

     Judge:  Mr G. Guffanti. ITL       Res GS  McCanns MACSVIEW BRIAN BORU.  12                Res GS. McNeill's BALLYHENRY TIME TO JIVE  AT CASHALLIE