The Labrador Retriever Club of Ireland

LabradorIreland.com

Labrador_badge_logo

Show Results 2012

 

Show  /  Date  /  Judge       Green Star Dog  /  Res. Green Star Dog          Green Star Bitch  /  Res. Green Star Bitch         Group 8 Placing

    IKC Celtic Winners Show           GS. Hancock's Ch.& Sh.Ch.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT     GS. O'Donoghue's Sh.Ch.&GBSh.Ch.PHILIPSTOWN

           17th March 2012                    YEATS  JUN Ch. CW '10        BOB                                                                                        SALLYANN.                                                               Group 1

Judge : Mr. D. Glynn (Irl)                Res.GS. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN TOMDUBH..                        Res.GS. Killeen's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER.

The Labrador Club Open Show

             February 2012

Judge : Mr. Michael Drennan (Irl)

                             Best Dog and BOB  O'Donoghue's                                                                                               Best Bitch Hancock's HANCOURT CHELZY  

                                                                             

   Combined Canine Club All         GS. & CACIB  Merrill's  LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCK           GS & CACIB. Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN

    Breed Int Champ. Show             Res. GS. & Res CACIB. Douglas's TALARD COLUMBIA       ANNABELLE JUN CH. CW'10.  BOB.

         7th April 2012                                                                                                                                    Res.GS. Hancock's HANCOURT ROMILLY

    Judge: Mr. B. Matakovic                                                                                                                      Res.CACIB. Merrill&Harvey GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR

  Banbridge All Breed Champ       GS Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT                GS. Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN ANNABELLE JUNCH

       Show  15th April 2012                                                         AT TALARD.                                                                         CW'10.          BOB.

Judge: Mrs. S. Merrill.                    Res GS. C. O'Kane OAKHOUSE OLD PECULIAR                   Res GS. O''Donoghue's  PHILIPSTOWN HILDA

Fermoy All Breed Inter. Champ   GS.& CACIB. Hancock's CH.&SH.CH.BALLYHENRY               GS &CACIB Shaw & Toman's TALARD STARS N'

Show  5th May 2012                       HANCOURT YEATS JUN CH. CW'10                                                                  STRIPES JC'10.            BOB

Judge Mr H. Fyrckstrand               Res GS. & Res CACIB Killeen's BALLYHENRY SEA             Res GS Walsh's JODIE BROWN HEARTS DESIRE OF

                                                              THE STARS                                                                                   ARROWMOY.

                                                                                                                                                                       Res CACIB Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN ANNABELLE

                                                                                                                                                                       JUN.CH CW'10.

    South Tipperary All Breed       GS. Burke's. SH.CH.PHILIPSTOWN UGOBOSS OF                GS.Merrill & Harvey's GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR  BOB                            GROUP 2

  Champ Show. 6th May 2012                            SANDWOOD.

  Judge. Mr. S. Pereira                  Res.GS. Pitt&Ashby's WIDGERWOOD MY NAME                   Res GS. Killeen's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER.

Newtonards All Breed Ch. Sh.     GS. Hancock's. CH.&SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT       GS Merrill&Harvey's GOSTWYCK I SOY LINJOR                               GROUP 1

   13th May 2012                              YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11        BOB                                              

Judge:  Mr. G Osbourne.               Res GS O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN TOMDUBH                Res GS. Hancock's. HANCOURT CHELZY

Hibernian All Breed Ch. Show.     GS O' KAne's OAKHOUSE OLD PECULIAR  BOB                  GS. Geoghegan's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER

             19th May 2012.

Judge:  Mrs. S Minnion                 Res GS. Mc'Gettigan's CLAYCHALK COSTA DENARO.        Rs GS. Killeen's ROCHEBY BLUE OYSTER FROM LISVELLA

Munster Canine All Breed             Gs O'Donoghue's SH.CH.CARPENNY YALE AT                     GS.Geoghegan's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER                                     Group 4

Champ. Show 2nd June 2012          PHILIPSTOWN   BOB

Judge: Mr W. McEntee                   Res GS. Douglas's. RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR          Res GS. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN HILDA.

                                                                AT TALARD. JUN CH.

Cork & District All Breed Champ.   GS. Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK                           GS. O'Donoghue's PHILPISTOWN HILDA.  BOB

Show .  3rd June 2012.

  Judge  Mr L. Moran.                      Res GS. O'Donoghue's SH.CH. CARPENNY YALE AT           REs.GS. Dempsey & Callaghan's. FOULBY LILLIAN

                                                              PHILIPSTOWN.                                                                             SMITH OF BANNABEACHJUNCH.JD.

  Swords & District All Breed       GS. Hancock's CH.SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT          GS. Merrill's. SH.CH.&GB.SH.CH. &CIE BROCKBURROW        

  Champ. Show.  16th June2012   YEATS. JUN CH. CW'11. CW'12.   BOB                                  DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK.JD,CW09 AN CH 09,

Judge: Ms. Z. Konderia.                 Res. Gs. Merrill's LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCK                   10. CW11.

                                                                                                                                                                       Res.GS. Geoghegan's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER.

    Kilkenny All Breed Champ.      GS. Hancock's. CH.&SH.CH. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      GS. Shaw&Toman's TALARD STARS N'STRIPES                           Group  3

    Show          30th June 2012       YEATS JUN.CH. CW'11. CW.12.      BOB.

       Judge : Mrs. L Brand.             Res.GS. McGettigans. CLAYCHALK COSTA DENARO          Res. GS. Geoghegan's ROCHEBY SILK SLIPPER

Deise C.C. All Breed Ch. Sh.         GS. Hancock's.CH &SH CH BALLYHENRY HANCOURT       GS.  O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN IMELDA.   BOB                               Group 4

         1st July 2012                                  YEATS  JUN CH CW'11. CW'12.

  Judge:  Mr. N. White                     Res.GS. Douglas's TALARD COLUMBIA.                               Res.GS. O'Donoghue's. PHILIPSTOWN HILDA.

The Labrador Retriever Club        GS Hancock's CH.&SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      GS. Heron's. ROCHEBY TYME TO DANCE AT BALLYHENRY

             Of Ireland                                                            YEATS JUN CH. CW'10 CW'11

Breed Championship Show

            26th May 2012.

   Judge:  Mr. V. Cole

GS Bitch Heron's .  ROCHEBY TYME TO DANCE AT BALLYHENRY/ GS Dog. Hancock's. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS.   BOB ROCHEBY TYME TO DANCE AT BALLYHENRY

various photos 293 various photos 295 best bitch Open Sh 2012 Best Dog & BOB Open Sh 2012

Bray & District Canine Society    GS

     All Breed Champ. Show.

            7th July 2012

     Judge: Mr M. Armstrong

The  Irish Ladies Kennel Club     Gs Hancock's CH & SH.CH BALLYHENRY HANCOURT         GS. Merrill's. SH.CH&GB SH.CH. &CIE. BROCKBURROW

All Breed Champ. Show                 YEATS. JUN CH. CW '11 CW.'12   BOB.                               DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK. JD. JUN.CH.CW'09

           14th July 2012                     Res.GS. O' Donoghue's SH.CH.CARPENNY YALE AT        AN CH.'09,10,11.

  Judge: Mr. S. Cummings             PHILIPSTOWN.                                                                           Res.GS Killeen's LISVELLA BELLE OF THE BALL

Sligo & District Canine Club        GS. Hancock's CH.&SH.CH. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      GS Shaw & Toman's TALARD STARS N'STRIPES JC'10.  

    All Breed Champ. Show              YEATS. JUN CH, CW'11CW'12                   BOB                                                                                                                                       GROUP 3

         21st July 2012                        Res.GS. Litherland's OAKHOUSE ONKY TONK

    Judge  Mr. R Blomme.

Dundalk All Breed Champ Show  GS Merrills.  LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCKJUN CH BOB    GS. Dempsey' & Callaghan's  FOULBY LILLIAN SMITH                Group  4

           28th July '12                      Res GS Hancock's CH.&SH.CH BALLYHENRY HANCOURT      AT BANNABEACH  JUN CH JD.

      Judge  Mr J. Gibson                 YEATS jUN CH CW'11 '12                                                             Res GS Hancock's Hancourt Chelzy

Bangor & North Down All Breed GS  Hancock's BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS JUN      GS Douglas's GLASDRUMOND NUTMEG OVER TALARD

 Champ Show 11th August '12     CH. CW '11 '12     BOB.

   Judge  Mr. K Salminem.            Res GS Merrill's LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCK JUN CH.    Res GS. Hancock's HANCOURT CHELZY.

Clonmel All Breed Ch. Show        G.S.O'Donoghue's SH.CH.CARPENNY YALE AT                   G.S.  Rees's THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH      

        19th August 2012                                                       PHILIPSTOWN                                                                    EREMOS      BOB

Judge:  Mr. H. Almgren                   Res.G.S. Rees's  CARPENNY MILES AHEAD AT                    Res. GS. Merrill's SH.CH & GB.SH.CH. & CIE BROCBURROW

                                                                                                     EREMOS JW                                                   DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK . JD. JUN CH. CJW 09 AN CH 09,10,11

 

                                                                                           

 Kilkenny All Breed Ch. Show       GS. O'Donoghues PHILIPSTOWN BLUE BUNTING  BOB            GS. Merrill's SH.CH. GB.SH.CH. CIE. BROCKBURROW

         21st August                             Res.GS. Kelly's KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER JD.                      DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK. JD.JUNCH.CJW 09 AN.CH.09,10,11.

   Judge Mr. R . Tolson.                                                                                                                                 Res.GS. O'Donohue's

Limerick & District All Breed Ch.   GS. Hancock's CH.&SH.CH BALLYHENRY HANCOURT       GS. Merrill's SH.CH.&GB.SH.CH.CIE. BROCKBURROW               Judge Mrs. C. Collins

Show.  23rd  August 2012              YEATS JUN CH. CW 11, 12.   BOB                                          DREAM MAKER FOR GOSYWYCK. JUN CH, CW 09                             Group 1

  Judge Mrs. A. Buvik.                       Res.GS. Killeen's BALLYHENRY SEA THE STARS                AN.CH.'09 '10, 11.

 

Tralee All Breed Ch.Show             GS. Hancock's CH.&SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT    GS. Harvey &Merrill's  GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR  JD.                  Judge: Mr.R. Fagerstrom                            

    25th. August  2012.                     YEATS JUNCH.CW 11,12. BOB                                                                                                                                                                      Group 4.                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Judge: Mr. R.Fagerstrom.             Res.GS . Mrs.R.Kelly's KIMVALLEY STATE BORDER JD. GS. Miss K Malone's ARDAMDANE BABY BERRY MISU