The Labrador Retriever Club of Ireland

LabradorIreland.com

Labrador_badge_logo

Open Show Results 2011

19 February  National Show Centre Cloghran.

Judge: Mr. Chris Hancock (Hancourt)

 

BABY PUPPY DOG/BITCH CLASS:   1     5Entries

 

 1St.    No. 1    Miss Claire Ivers's   RINCEGRAIN BIA

 

2nd    No. 2     Miss Claire Ivers's RINCEGRAIN HOLLY

 

3rd     No. 3     Miss Claire Ivers's RINCEGRAIN PRIDE OF ALLEN

 

4th     No. 4      Mrs. Eileen Kerr's  RISE AND SHINE AR KERLAR.

 

VHC     No. 5      Mrs. Eileen Kerr's DAYDREAM BELIEVER AT KERLAR.

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG CLASS:   2              6 Entries.    

 

1st.    No. 6.   Mrs. Anne Dempsey's FOULBY BRONCO LANE AT DROMTACKER.

 

2nd    No. 8    Mr Tom McCann's MACSVIEW TAYTO STAR.

 

3rd     No. 7    Mr. Edward Kearns's DUNELLA MOCHA.

 

4th     No. 9     Mrs. Rose Kelly's ALFA LEA.

 

 

JUNIOR DOG CLASS:   3           4 Entries.    

 

1st     No. 15     Mr. Cathal O' Kane's OAKHOUSE OLD PERCULAR.

 

2nd    No. 13     Mr. Tom McCann's MACSVIEW BRIAN BORU.

 

3rd     No. 14     Marie Therese Fahy's  ALMA BOY.

 

4th     No. 12      Brunhild Wilke's UNSUNG HERO

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS:   4           3 Entries

 

1st     No. 18     Mr. & Mrs. M.. J O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN TOMDUBH.

   

2nd    No. 16     Mr. Eugene Killeen's BALLYHENRY SEA THE STARS.

 

 

OPEN DOG CLASS:   6      11 Entries

 

1st     No. 24      Mr. Sean O'Kane's OAKHOUSE OUTSIDE RIGHT AT SHAROKANE

 

2nd    No. 26     Mr. & Mrs. M.J .O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN.

 

3rd     No. 23  Mrs. Rose kelly's KIMVALLEY WESTWARD BOUND AT CORNLANDS

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION DOG CLASS:   7       4 Entries

 

1st     No. 32    Mr.& Mrs. T.W. Merrill's CH.SH.CH.&CIB SORANN RINGO

 

2nd    No. 33    Mrs. Kathleen Ruane Hussein's  SH. CH. JIMDI JOE BROWN AT JOBRO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG:

 

NO. 24   MR. SEAN O' KANE'S OAKHOUSE OUTSIDE RIGHT AT SHAROKANE.

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH CLASS:   8     4 Entries

 

1st     No. 36  Mr. Tom McCann's MACSVIEW KATIE DALY.

 

2nd   No. 37  Mrs. Rose Kell's ALFA PEGGY SIOUX.

 

3rd    No. 35  Miss Niamh Dempsey's FOULBY LILIAN SMITH OF BANNABEACH.

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS:   9        9 Entries

 

1st      No. 39    Mrs. Anne Dempsey's ANNAGHDOWN LINE AT DROMTACKER

 

2nd    No. 46    Mrs. Kathleen Ruane Hussein's  CLAYCHALK COSTA BRONZE AT JOBRO.

 

3rd     No. 41   Mrs H. Arrell's  TALARD STARSCREAM IN ARDAEIS.

 

4th     No. 44   Mr. Conor McDaid's DAN DARE THUNDER GIRL.              

 

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS:   10      7 Entries

 

1st    No. 52   Mr.& Mrs. M.J. O'Donoghue's PHILIPSTOWN BELISSIMA.

 

2nd   No. 49   Claire Shaw's  TALARD STARS 'N STRIPES

 

3rd    No. 47   Marie McGettigan's HUNTER'S BABY AT HUNTER'S LABS

 

4th    No. 51   Mrs. Eileen Kerr's  EILEEN'S GIRL AT DONMACELL.

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH CLASS:   11       14 Entries

 

1st.    No. 66   Mr. Sean O'Kane's TALARD MISTRESS APHRODITE OF SHAROKANE  .

 

2nd.   No. 58  Mr. Eugene Killeen's  GRAFTON ETERNAL LADY.

 

3rd.    No. 60  Mrs. M&Misses L&L&N Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN ANNABELLE.

 

4th    No. 56   Miss Una Collison's  PHILIPSTOWN CLASSY STAR.  

 

 

CHAMPION BITCH CLASS:   12       2 Entries

 

1st.      No.70   Miss Claire Ivers's SH.CH.& GB SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN LISCODA.  

 

2nd.     No. 69  Mrs. M &Misses L&L&N Birmingham's  SH.CH.PHILIPSTOWN BEATRICE.

 

 

 

 

VETERAN  BITCH CLASS:   13       4 Entries.

 

1st.     No. 73.   Mr. & Mrs. M.J.. O'Donoghue's SH.CH.FERNROSS MOONRIVER AT PHILIPSTOWN.

 

2nd.    No. 72   Mrs. R. Kelly's  SARANDEN SIOUX-ZEE FROM CORNLANDS.

 

3rd.    No. 71    Mrs.M & Misses L&L&N. Birmingham's VELVET TIA OF PHILIPSTOWN.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST BITCH

No. 70.    Miss Claire Ivers's SH.CH.& GB. SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN LISCODA.

 

 

BRACE CLASS:    14          1 Entry.

 

1st       No.  (21)    Mrs H. Arrell's  TALARD DISCOVERY OVER ARDAEIS.

             No.  (41)  Mrs. H. Arrell's TALARD STARSCREAM IN ARDAEIS

 

BEST PUPPY

 

 

                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

 

No. 24    Mr. Sean O'Kane's  OAKHOUSE OUTSIDE RIGHT AT SHAROKANE.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Best Bitch Best Dog & BIS Best Dog & BIS Best Puppy