The Labrador Retriever Club of Ireland

LabradorIreland.com

Labrador_badge_logo

2011 Results

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                 

        SHOW / JUDGE                              GREEN  STAR / RESERVE  GREEN STAR   DOG             GREEN STAR  /  RESERVE GREEN STAR BITCH              GRUP  PLACING                                  

Newtonards CH. Show                   GS.    Douglas's    TALARD COLUMBIA      BOB.                    GS.   Douglas's      TALARD  INFERNO'                                          GS.DOG  GROUP  3.                          

  27th Febuary 2011                         RES. G.S.: O' Kanes's .    OAKHOUSE OLD PRTCULAR.      RES. G.S.  O' Kanes  TALARD MISTRESS APHRODITE              

   Judge Mrs. M Hathaway                                                                                                                                                             OF SHAROKAN.

  I.K.C.Celtic Winners Show           GS  Hancock's Sh.Ch. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS         GS     O'Donoghue's IR.&GB.SH.CH.PHILIPSTOWN        

  17th March 2011                                                     JUN.CH    BOB                                                                                           SALLYANN.

Judge: Mr. A. Long-Doyle.              RES.G.S. Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGO BOSS OF                          RES.GS. Dempesy's ANNAGHDOWN LIME AT

                                                                                                                SANDWOOD                                                                   DROMTACKER.

Home

  Banbridge & Dist Canine Club      GS Arrell's TALARD DISCOVERY OVER ARDAEIS                           GS. Shaw & Toman's TALARD STARS N'STRIPES                            

             9th April 2011                    Res GS  O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN                                  IN BROCONNEL JC'10   BOB.

   Judge: Mr G Agnew                                                                                                                                 Res GS.  O'Donoghue's IR. & GB SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN                                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   SALLYANN.

 Combined Canine Club All           GS. & C.A.C.I.B.  Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY                  GS.&C.A.C.I.B. Merrill's  Sh.Ch BROCKBURROW                       GS. DOG GROUP 4.

         Breed Int. Ch. Sh.                               HANCOURT YEATS JUN. CH.     BOB.                             DREAMAKER FOR GOSTWYCK.                                        

         23rd April 2011                       Res Gs. & Res C.A.C.I.B. TALARD DISCOVERY OVER           Res GS. & Res. C.A.C.I.B Arrell's TALARDSTARSCREAM

  Judge:  Mrs. R. Rault                               ARDAEIS                                                                                  IN ARDAEIS

 

South Tipperary Canine Club       GS Dempsey's FOULBY BRONCO LANE AT DROMTACKER   GS. Merrill's Sh.Ch. BROCKBURROW DREAMAKER                 GS. BITCH  GROUP 2

           All Breed Ch. Sh.                   Res Gs.  Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGO BOSS OF                        FOR GOSTWYCK    BOB.                 

Judge:  Mr. D. Coode.                                             SANDWOOD.                                                         Res GS; O'Donoghues. SH.CH.& GB SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN

                                                                                                                                                                      SALLYANN.

Fermoy Int. All Breed Ch. Sh        G.S. & C.A.C.I.B. Hancock's SH.CH BALLYHENRY                   GS. & C.A.C.I.B. Merrill's, Sh Ch. BROCKBURROW DREAM       G.S.BITCH GROUP 3

       1st May Cork Marts                  HANCOURT YEATS JUN CH.                                                         MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK  BOB

   Judge: Mr. G Maudlen                 Res.Gs. & Res C.A.C.I.B. Burke's:PHILIPSTOWN                  Res Gs.& Res C.A.C.I.B. Shaws .& Tomans TALARD

                                                            UGOBOSS OF SANDWOOD                                                        STARS N'STRIPES IN BROCONNEL JUN CH.

 Hibernian All Breed Ch. Sh.          G.S. Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS    GS. O'Donoghues SH.CH.&GB.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN                GS. DOG  GROUP 2.

  21st May.                                                                          JUN CH.      BOB                                                       SALLYANN.

Judge: Mr. B. Grace.                         Res. Gs. Burke's PHILIPSTOWN HUGOBOSS OF                  Res. Gs.Douglas's TALARD MISS AMERICA JUN CH.

                                                              SANDWOOD  

The Labrador Retriever Club Of    G.S. & B.I.S. Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY                         G.S.O' Donoghue's SH.CH & G.B. SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN

Ireland  28th May.                             HANCOURT YEATS JUN. CH.                                                       SALLYANN JUN. CH..

    Judge Mrs. Linda McGillivray.    Res G.S. Minion's PHILIPSTOWN TOMDUBH                          Res G.S. Douglas's TALARD MISS AMERICA.

  Munster Canine Association.       G.S. Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY  HANCOURT               G.S . Merrill'sSH.CH & G.B. SH.CH. BROCKBURROW                GS. BITCH GROUP 2

  All Breed Ch. Sh.  4th June             YEATS  JUN. CH.                                                                          DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK JUN CH.  BOB

   Judge: Mr. C. Beattie                   Res. G.S . Merrill's, LINJOR  MIKA AT GOSTWYCK.               Res. G.S. O'Donoghues SH.CH & G.B SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN

                                                                                                                                                                         SALLYANN.

Cork & District CAnine Club         G.S O'Donoghues CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN BOB  G.S. O'Donoghue'SH.CH & G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN          GS Dog Group 4.

 All Breed Ch. Sh.    5th June           Res. G.S  Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGOBOSS OF .                    SALLYANN.   

   Judge  Mr. A. Beare.                        SANDWOOD.                                                                                 Res.G.S. Shaw & Toman's TALARD STARS N'STRIPES

                                                                                                                                                                        JUN CH.

 Swords & District Canine Society  G.S Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS     G.S. O'Donoghue's SH.CH.& G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN       G.S. DOG  GROUP  2

  18th June.                                                                                BOB                                                               SALLYANN.

   Judge:                                              Res. G.S  Kelly's KIMVALLEY  STATE BORDER JD.                Res.G.S. Merrill'sSH.CH & G.B. SH.CH. BROCKBURROW

                                                                                                                                                                         DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK.JUN CH.

 Kilkenny & District Canine Club   G.S. Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGOBOSS FOR SANDWOOD.    G.S. O'Donoghue's SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN        G.S DOG  GROUP 3.

   25th June.                                                                                BOB                                                           SALLYANN.

Judge  Mrs. J. Hubbard.                   Res.G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT                         Res.G.S. Dempsey's ANNAGHDOWN  LIME AT                        

                                                                 PHILIPSTOWN                                                                              DROMTACKER.

Deise Canine Club All Breed        G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN       G.S.O'DOnoghue's SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN           GS BITCH GROUP 4

    Ch.Sh.  26th June.                         Res.G.S. Douglas' TALARD   THE SASKATCHEWAN.               SALLYANN.       BOB.            

  Judge Mrs. S. Bracken.                                                                                                                            Res.G.S. Shaw&Toman'sTALARD STARS N'STRIPES JC10                                                                                                                      

 

Bray & District All Breed Ch. Sh.   GS. Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGOBOSS FOR SANDWOOD   G.S.Merrill'sSH.CH.&G.SH.CH.BROCKBURROW               GS.BITCH  GROUP 2.

              2nd July.                                                                                                                                           DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK.   BOB

  Judge: Mr. C. Laverty

Irish Ladies Kennel Association.  G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN       G.S.O'Donoghue's SH.CH.& G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN        GS.BITCH GROUP 1

All Breed Ch. Sh.   9th July.             Res. G.S. Hancock's BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS             SALLYANN      BOB

   Judge Mr. M. Falsey.                      JUN.CH. CW.'11                                                                            Res.G.S. Merrill's SH.CH.& G.B.SH.CH. BROCKBURROW

                                                                                                                                                                           DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK.

SLIGO ALL BREED CH.SH.         G..S. O'Donoghue's  CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN     G.S. Merrill's SH.CH.&G.B SH.CH. BROCKBURROW             GS BITCH  GROUP 2

           16TH JULY                            Res.G.S. McCann's  MACSVIEW BRIAN BORU                             DREAM MAKER FOR  GOSTWYCK.   BOB.        

JUDGE: Mr. A. Koskelo                                                                                                                             Res. G.S. Ivers' SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN

                                                                                                                                                                           LISCODA.

Dundalk  District Canine Club      G.S. Douglas's. TALARD COLUMBIA.     BOB.                         G.S. Merrill's IR.&GB SH.CH.BROCKBURROW DREAM       

All Breed Championship Show  Res. G.S.  Douglas's TALARD AGAINST ALL ODDS.               MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK

JUDGE. Dr.R.W.JAMES.                                                                                                                            Res.G.S.O'Donoghue's IR&GB SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN

                                                                                                                                                                       SALLYANN.

Bangor & North Down All Breed       G.S. Hancock's BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS  BOB    G.S. Merrill's SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH.BROCKBURROW                  G.S.Dog GROUP 3          

Championship Show 30July2011  Res. G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT                        DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK

  Judge:Mr. R. Tabuena                                PHILIPSTOWN                                                                    Res. G.S.Shaw & Toman's TALARD STARS'N STRIPES                    

Dun Laoghaire Canine Society   G.S. Dempsey's FOULBY BRONCO LANE AT DROMTACKER  G.S. Merrill's BROCKBURROW DREAM MAKER FOR           G.S. BITCH   GROUP  4

Monkstown All Breed Ch. Sh.                                                                                                                       GOSTWYCK.           BOB.

     31 July 2011                                Res. G.S. Douglas's TALARD COLUMBIA                                  Res.G.S. MssL&S Harvey&Merrill's GOSTWYCK I SPY

Judge Mr. P. Berchtold                                                                                                                                     LINJOR  

Clonmel & District All Breed        G.S. Douglas's TALARD THE SASKATCHEWN                         G.S. Merrill's SH.CH&G.B.SH.CH.BROCKBURROW           G.S.  BITCH  GROUP  3                        

Championship 14th August'11                                                                                                                DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK      BOB

Judge: Mr.L. Zouboulids               Res G.S. Rees  THURBAJEN RHAPSODY IN BLUE.                   Res.G.S  Merrill's GOSTWYCK HELTER SKELTER

Killarney & District  Canine Club  G.S.O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN        G.S. Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN ANNABELLE J.C.

All Breed Championship Show                                              BOB

            16th August 2011                Res.G.S. Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT         Res.G.S. O'Donoghue's Sh.Ch.&G.B.Sh.Ch

       Judge : Mrs.M.Gorman                                 TALARD                                                                          PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN

Limerick & District Canine Club.  G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSTOWN      G.S. Merrill's SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH.BROCKBURROW

All Breed Championship Show.                                                                                                                DRERAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK  BOB.

        18th August 2011                    Res. G.S. Douglas's TALARD COLUMBIA                                 Res.G.S. Douglas's TALARD MISS AMERICA J.C.

  Judge. Miss E. Archibald

           

Tralee & District Canine Club      G.S. O'Donoghue's CARPENNY YALE AT PHILIPSOWN        G.S. Ivers Sh.Ch.&G.B.Sh.Ch. PHILIPSTOWN LISCODA         G.S. Dog  Group 2                  

All Breed Ch. Show                                                                    BOB

        20th August 2011                   Res. G.S. Hancock's Sh.Ch.BALLYHENRY YEATS AT                  Res.G.S. Dempsey's ANNAGHDOWN LIME AT

Judge:  Ms. S. Hoger.                                 HANCOURT                                                                                                                 DROMTACKER.

       The Irish kennel Club             G.S & CACIB Hancock's Sh.Ch. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT G.S.& CACIB O'Donoghue's SH.CH.&G.B.Sh.Ch.                      G.S.Dog  Group 4

International All Breed Champ.Sh.                                                      YEATS. BOB.                                            PHILIPSTOWN SALLYANN.

 27th Aug 2011                                 Res.G.S.& Res.CACIB.Kelly's  KIMVALLEY WESTWARD      Res.G.S.& Res.CACIB Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN

  Judge  Mrs. B. Banbury.                                      BOUND AT CORNLANDS.                                                         ANNABELLE.

      The Irish Kennel  Club.                   G.S. Merrill's . LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCK   BOB               G.S. O'Donjoghue's SH.CH.&G.B.SH.CH. PHILIPSTOWN         G.S,  Dog.  Group 3

   All Breed Champ. Show                                                                                                                                            SALLYANN.

         28th Aug. 2011                         Res. G.S. Hancock's. SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT   Res.G.S. Merrill's GOSTWYCK HELTER SKELTER

  Judge Mr. P. Muntean                                                            YEATS.

 Carlow & District Canine Club.     G.S. Burke's PHILIPSTOWN UGOBOSS AT SANDWOOD    G.S. O' Donoghue's SH.CH.&GB.SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN  

    All Breed Champ Show.                                                                                                                        SALLYANN    BOB

          17th September 2011

 Judge:

 Portadown All Breed Ch. Sh.      G.S. Kelly's KIMVALLY WESTWARD BOUND AT CORNLANDS  G.S. Merrill.s, SH.CH&GB.SH.CH BROCKBURROW

    15th October 2011                       Res.G.S. Merrill.s  LINJOR MIKA  AT GOSTWYCK                               DREAM MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK  BOB                        GS BITCH GROUP 3              

Judge: Mrs. H. Timmins                                                                                                                                Res.G.S. Kelly.s BARRANTES OF WARLEY FOR    

                                                                                                                                                                                    SARADEN

Irish Gundog Field&Show Society  G.S Hancock's SH.CH BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS    G.S Harvey Major&Merrill's GOSTWYCK I SPY LINJOR BOB

Group 7&8 Ch.Sh 29th October'11                                                            JUN CH  CW'11                               Res.G.S O'Donoghue's SH.CH&GB.SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN                                                                            

Judge: Mr Jose Doval                      Res. G.S.O'Donoghue's. PHILIPSTOWN BLUE BUNTING                       SALLYANN      

 All Irl. Bull Breeds Association.     G.S. Burke's UGO BOSS OF SANDWOOD                                  G.S O'Donoghue's SH.CH.&GB SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN                 GROUP 4                              

All Br Ch.Sh  31st October '11      Res.G.S Hancock's SH.CH.BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS             SALLYANN       BOB                                                        

Judge: Ms. S Tagart.                                                                                                                                    Res.G.S. Douglas's GLASDRUMOND SAGE FOR

                                                                                                                                                                                             TALARD

 Cloghran All Breed Ch. Show       G.S  Hancock's SH.CH. BALLYHENRY HANCOURT YEATS     G.S Merrill's SH.CH&GB SH.CH BROCKBURROW DREAM

        12th November '11                                                JUN CH   CW'11   BOB                                                          MAKER FOR GOSTWYCK

Judge: Mrs Cathy Delmar.             Res.G.S. Merrill's LINJOR MIKA AT GOSTWYCK                     Res.G.S. O'Donoghue's SH.CH&GB.SH.CH PHILIPSTOWN

                                                                                                                                                                                           SALLYANN

 Dublin Dog Show Society All         G.S. Douglas's RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT TALARD  G.S. Birmingham's PHILIPSTOWN ANNABELLE

Breed Ch Sh.  27th December'11                                                  BOB

Judge Mr. H. Tonks                          Res.G.S. Douglas's TALARD COLUMBIA