The Labrador Retriever Club of Ireland

LabradorIreland.com

Labrador_badge_logo

Show Results 2010

 

SHOW/DATEJUDGE

 

Swords  Ch Show

19th June 2010

Mr R Feyaerts.

Kilkenny Ch. Show

26th June 2010

Ms D. Richie.

 

Deise Ch. Show

27th June 2010

Mrs. S. Brophy

 

Bray & Dist.Ch.Sh.

3rd July 2010

Mrs. M.O' Donoghue

 

Sligo Ch. Show

17 July 2010

Mrs. I. Krogstad

 

 

Dundalk & District Canine Club Ch.Sh.

24th July 2010.

Mrs W De Vries Hoogland

Dun Laoghaire Canine Society Ch.Sh

1st August 2010

Mr. J. Verrees.

Bangor & North Down

All Breed Ch. Show

7th August 2010

Dr. C. Vantu

Clonmel & District Ch. Sh.

15th August 2010.

Mr. H. Lehkonen.

Killarney & District Ch. Sh. 17th August 2010

Mrs. M. Holm Hassen.

Limerick & District Ch. Sh. 19th August 2010

Mrs. P. Hollings

 

Tralee & District Ch. Sh

21 August 2010.

Mr. B. Espeland.

The Black,Red or Golden Cocker Club Group ChSh22 August 2010

Mr. M. Howes

 

IKC Int. Ch. Show

11th September 2010

Mr. Zeferino Silva

 GREEN STAR DOG

 

 Burke's.Philipstown Ugo Boss of Sandwood

RES GS. Kanes/Outside Right@Sharoka Burke's.Philipstown Ugo Boss of Sandwood BOB

Res.GS. Hancock's/Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.

Arrell's Talard Discovery Over Ardaeis

 

Res. GS Demir/Power's Jacka Magic.

 

Ruane-Hussian's Jimdi Joe Brown Of Jobro

Res.Gs.Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt

Yeats

Merrill's Ch ShCh & Int Ch Sorann Ringo

CW 10

Res. GS. O' Donoghues Philipstown Avanti

 

Hancock's Balyhenry Hancourt Yeats

 

Res.G.S. Hogg's Madras Andreas Of Halepool.

 

Hogg's Mardas Andreas Of Halepool.

 

Res. G. S. Merrill's Richbourne State Visit To Gostwyck.

Douglas's Talard Against All Odds BOB.

Res. G.S. Merrill's Ch. Sh.Ch. & Int. Ch. Sorann Ringo.

 

Downey's Tullochmohr Echo Of Light

Res. G. S. Rees'sCarpenny Miles Ahead With Eremos.

 

Killeen's Ballyhenry Sea The Stars

Res. G. S. Rees's Thurbajen Rhapsody In Blue.

Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.

Res. G. S. Downey's Tullochmohr Echo Of Light

 

Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.

Res. G. S. Rees's Thurbajen Rhapsody In Blue

Douglas's Talard Columbia

Res. G. S. Douglas's Talard Against All Odds

 

Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.

Res.G.S.& CACIB Douglas's Talard Against All Odds

RES. CACIB Douglas's Talard Columbia

 GREEN STAR BITCH

 

O' Donoghue's. Sh.Ch.&GB. Sh.Ch.Philipstown Sallyann   BOB

RES GS. Birmingham's Philipstown Annabelle

 

Collison's. Philipstown Classy Star

Res. Ivers Sh.Ch Philipstown Liscoda

 

O' Donoghue's Sh.Ch.&GB. Sh.Ch.Philipstown Sallyann   BOB

Res.GS. Birmingham's Philipstown Annabelle

 

Merrill's Sh.Ch.Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck BOB

Res GS. Killeen's Rocheby blue Oyster From Lisvella.

O'Donoghue's Sh.Ch.& GB.Sh Ch. Philipstown Sallyann. BOB

RS.GS.Kellys Sarenden Sioux-Zee From Cornlands

 

 

Merrill's Sh.Ch. Gostwyck Deva BOB.

 

Res.GS.Shaw & Toman's Talard Stars N'Stripes

 

 

Merrills Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dreammaker For Gostwyck. BOB.

Res. Gs. Killeen's Lisvella Lily May.

 

Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck.

Res.G.S. O' Kane's Talard Mistress Aphrodite Of Sharokan.

Campbell's Binnaig Star Anise. BOB.

Res. G.S. Campbell's Binnaig Wild Thyme

 

 

Campbell's Binnaig Star Anise. BOB.

Bes. G. S. Mc Gillivary's Trailblazer Of Antonine

 

Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck. BOB.

Res. G. S. Douglas's Talard Miss America.

 

McGillivray's Sh.Ch.& Ir. Ch. Antonine Allure BOB.

Res. G.S. Campbell's Binnaig Star Anise

 

Merrill's ShCh. Brockburrow Dream Maker For Gostwyck. BOB.

Res. G. S. Douglas's Talard Miss Money Pennie

 

O' Donoghue's Sh.Ch.&GB.Sh.Ch.Philipstown 

Sallyann   CACIB.  BOB

Res.G.S.&Res CACIB Douglas's Talard Miss Money Pennie .

Group Place

 

 

 

 

 

Group 4

 

 

 

Group 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Group 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Group 3

 

 

    Group 1

 

 

 

  Group 1

   & BIS

 

   Group 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Group 1

IKC National Show.                Kelly.s, Kimvalley State Border JD.                  Stafford's GB.Sh.Ch. Kimvalley Star Attraction of                

12th September' 10                   Res.GS. Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats           Farnfield JW Sh CM.

Mr K. Jarvinen.                                                                                             Res. GS. Iver's Sh.Ch. Philipstown Liscoda .

 

Insert body text here ...    

           

Portadown All Br. Ch. Show.           Douglas's, Tallard Columbia  BOB                                   Hughes's  Priorise Sinsenthia At Taughblane.                                        Group 4

16th October '10.                               Res. Gs. Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.          Res.Gs. Douglas's Glasdrumond Sage For Talard.

Mr. R. Brown.

The Irish Gundog Field & Show    Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.                              Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker To Gostwyck.                    Group 8 &

Society Group 7&8 Ch. Show        Res.Gs. Hogg's Rocheby Winter Rose Of                       BOB                                                                                                         BEST OF Group 7 & 8                  

23rd October 2010.                         Halepool.

Mrs. P. Razera Brulin.

All Ireland Bull Breeds All Breed    Kelly's Kimvalley Westward Bound.                                      Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker To Gostwyck                                      

Ch. Show. 25th October 2010        Res. Gs. O' Donoghue's Carpenny Yale At                         BOB

25th October 2010.                           Philipstown.                                                                             Res. Gs. O' Donoghue's  Sh.Ch.& GB.Sh.Ch.Philipstown

Mr. J Thirlwell.                                                                                                                                       Sallyann.

Cloghran All Breed Ch. Show        O' Donoghue's Carpenny Yale At Philipstown.                   O' Donoghue's Sh.Ch. & GB.Sh.Ch. Philipstown                                    Group 4

13th November 2010.                      Res. Gs. Hancourts Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.                  Sallyann.   BOB

Mr. B. Moran.                                    Jun.Ch.                                                                                         Res. Gs. Bermingham's Philipstown Annabelle JUN.CH.

                                                                                                                                                                 

Bray & District All Breed Ch.           Ruane- Hussein's Jimdi Joe Brown At Jobro.                     Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker At Gostwyck.                  

Show. 3rd July 2010.                       Res.Gs. Hancock's Ballyhenry Hancourt Yeats.                         BOB.

Mrs. M. J. O' Donoghue.

Dublin Dog Show Society All          Mc Cann's Macksview Brian Boru.                                           Merrill's Sh.Ch. Brockburrow Dream Maker For

Breed Ch. Show. 27/12/2010         Res.Gs. Arrell's Talard Discovery Over Ardaeis                 Gostwyck.         BOB.

Ms. T. Walsh.

Home